Sunday, May 9, 2010

changed url link

it's now tastymonkeybrains.blogspot.com which flows much better than monkeybrainstasty. Dunno if it will screw up any subscriptions or bookmarks.

3 comments:

T said...

Yeah, old bookmarks don't work. Maybe set up the old URL to redirect to the new one?

Monkey said...

Hmmm can't. It will get detected as spam-linking. oh well, i'll just send out an email or something. i wonder how it affects RSS feeds tho.

T said...

How about a placeholder page at the old URL with a link to the new blog?